Club Championships 2017 (Male)
1st Adam Clarke 336
2nd Rupert May 330
3rd  Rob Osborn 328
     
Club Championships 2017 (Female)
1st Victoria Mee 303
2nd Emma Clarke 299
3rd  Sam Toon 295
     
Male Triathlete Of The Year 2017
  Tom Smith  
     
Female Triathlete Of The Year 2017
  Kelly Hammonds  
     
Most Improved Swimmers 2017
  Debbi Payne  
  Greg Payne  
     
Most Improved Cyclists 2017
  Martin Straw  
  Liam Hathaway  
  Matthew Irons  
     
Most Improved Runner 2017
  Chris Richardson-Lyne  
     
Triathlete's Triathlete 2017 Voted by Club Members
  Tracey Richardson-Lyne  
Overall Position Name Overall Points No of Races Gender Position Top 3
1 Adam Clarke 336 3 from 6 1st Male
2 Rupert May 330 3 from 7  2nd Male
3 Rob Osborn 328 3 from 10  3rd Male
4 Tom Smith 318 3 from 6   
5 Victoria Mee 303 3 from 6  1st Female
6 Emma Clarke 299 3 from 4 2nd Female
7 Gary Downing 295 3 from 7   
8 Sam Toon 295 3 from 8 3rd Female
9 Lori Power 292 3 from 3  
10 Mick Anderson 287 3 from 6  
11 Mat Smith 285 3 from 7   
12 Simon Hammonds 284 3 from 3  
13 Peter Fitzpatrick 283 3 from 4   
14 Mathew Irons 282 3 from 6   
15 Dan Noon 274 3 from 4  
16 Kevin Borley 264 3 from 3  
17 Nigel Kinton 259 3 from 6   
18 Joel May 256 3 from 3  
19 Kelly Hammonds 242 2 from 4  
20 Collette Porter 229 2 from 2  
21 Gareth McGuire 199 2 from 2  
22 Debbie Payne 181 2 from 2  
23 Simon Muson 169 2 from 2  
24 Craig Tolley 161 2 from 2  
25 Greg Payne 157 2 from 2  
26 Tracey R Lynne 131 2 from 2  
27 Helen Haywood 116 1 from 1  
28 Simon Hill 94 1 from 1  
29 Lisa MacKenzie 94 1 from 1  
30 Teresa Talbott 88 1 from 1  
31 Rachel Singleton 88 1 from 1  
32 Sarah Palmer-Granville 80 1 from 1  
33 Tony Hextall 78 1 from 1  
34 Martin Straw 77 1 from 1  
35 Liam Hathaway 76 1 from 1  
36 Bill Hutcheson 69 1 from 1  
37 Chris Richardson 68 1 from 1  
38 Deborah Clarke 64 1 from 1  
40 Stuart McGuire 63 1 from 1  
41 Inez Kinton 26 1 from 1  
Best 3 results of the year count. Points based on your time compared to the time of the person in 25% place in your age group (25% place =100 pts).
  • Swim

    Swimming is held at Ibstock Pool, Tuesday evenings 8pm - 9pm & Ibstock Pool Thursday morning 6am - 7am see more...

  • Bike

    Another great benefit of the club is the group rides

  • Run

    Run sessions are held every Wednesday. We meet at Coalville Council Offices car park for 6:30pm, all abilities welcome